Eagles

Since Troop 110’s founding in 1919, the following scouts have earned the rank of Eagle, the highest rank in scouting:

1.                 Niel Crocker             1921
2.                 Burton Crocker 1921
3.                 Harry Cohn 1924
4.                 John Tatam 1924
5.                 Duane Earns 1924
6.                 Mark Kaymer 1925
7.                 John Robb 1925
8.                 Leonard Rush 1925
9.                 Bruce Clary 1925
10.              Jack Hirschmann 1925
11.               Dick Moore 1926
12.               David Breman 1928
13.               George Mitchell 1928
14.               Douglas Swett 1928
15.               Fred Markell 1929
16.               John Peterson 1930
17.               Ray Bihler 1931
18.               Sam Markell 1933
19.               Arthur Diennart 1937
20.               Richard Ketson 1940
21.               Lucian La Rue 1947
22.               Jack Goldberg 1950
23.               Bruce Mitchell 1951
24.               E. Dan Eckberg 1955
25.               David Galbraith 1955
26.               Michael Blaese 1955
27.               Travis Denzler 1957
28.               Henry Shaw 1959
29.               Gary Elo 1960
30.               John Aslakson 1960
31.               Fred Allis 1960
32.               Larry Grouse 1965
33.               Daniel Mattson 1965
34.               David Rupp 1966
35.               Richard Guthmann 1966
36.               Ross Solomonson 1967
37.               Larry Morgan 1970
38.               Robert Colborn 1971
39.               Jay O’Grad 1971
40.               Doug Syme 1971
41.               Scott MacGregor 1971
42.               Dick Grambsch 1971
43.               Steve Kuross 1971
44.               Rick Owen 1972
45.               Scott Slocum 1973
46.               Scott Carpenter 1973
47.               David Boyd 1974
48.               Dan Johnson 1974
49.               David Smith 1974
50.               Don MacGregor 1975
51.               David Chadbourn 1975
52.               Ted Dyste 1975
53.               Rob Sciamnda 1975
54.               Chris Covert 1976
55.               Dan Schuls6 1976
56.               John Share 1977
57.               Mike Majerle 1977
58.               Jerey Holtzman 1978
59.               Alan Husby 1978
60.               Scott Schulz 1980
61.               Rob Allen 1980
62.               David Paulson 1981
63.               Dan Jolliffe 1981
64.               Scott Christenson 1982
65.               Tim Peter2 1982
66.               Nathan Klick 1984
67.               Gary Livingston 1984
68.               Carl Shervey 1984
69.               John Overland 1984
70.               Eric Shervey 1985
71.               Mark Anderson 1985
72.               Blake Erickson 1985
73.               Mark Tokheim 1987
74.               Paul D’Andrea 1987
75.               Joel Shinofield 1990
76.               David Jesse 1990
77.               Mark Bachman 1991
78.               John Doyle 1992
79.               Andy Bachman 1992
80.               Landon Bouma 1992
81.               Dustin Bouma 1992
82.               Andrew Beccone 1993
83.               John Bachman 1997
84.               Colin Hall 2002
85.               Karl Syverson 2002
86.               Nico Eller 2006
87.               Joe Clifton 2014
88.               Dayton Smith 2014
89.               Cameron Anderson 2014
90.               Andrew Clifton 2016
91.               Evan Ireland 2016
92.               Soren Kremer 2016
92.               Juan Jose di Grazia 2017